Branch Information





logosmall.gif




Welcome



Home


About Us


2017 Aloha Spirit Martial Arts Seminar


Scrapbook


Our Team


Branch Information


Request for Information


What's Past


Scrapbook/Gallery


Family Tree





Universal Kempo Karate Schools Association Logo


MARTIN T. AND SHEILA M. BUELL  
Universal Kempo-Karate Schools Association  
HEADQUARTERS   
98-713 Kuahao Street  
universalkempo@hawaii.rr.com  
Phone: 808-487-2686  
Fax: 808-488-8363  





Branch Information






Hawaii: Island of Oahu

Pearl City Highlands
11th Degree Grandmaster Martin T. Buell
98-713 Kuahao Street, Pearl City, Hawaii 96782


Phone:
(808) 487-2686

Monday & Wednesday:

  Mon & Wed

Youth        5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

 

Adult         6:15 pm - 7:30 pm

 

 


Aiea Newtown
9th Degree Professor Terri Buell Smith

9th Degree Professor Anthony J Smith

98-713 Kuahao Place, Pearl City, Hawaii 96782
Phone: (808) 372-9632

Tuesday:
Youth: 4:30 pm–5:30 pm
Beginners: 5:35 pm–6:35 pm

Thursday:
Youth:4:30 pm–5:30 pm
Advanced:5:35 pm–6:35 pm

Saturday:
Beginners: 9:15am–10:15am
Advanced: 10:25am–11:25am
Beginners: 11:35am–12:35pm

Kalihi
9th Degree Professor Eric S. Guiang
Kalakaua Recreation Center
720 McNeil Street
Honolulu, Hawaii
Phone: (808) 557-6688

Wednesday & Friday:
Youth: 5:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.
Adult: 6:15 p.m.–7:30 p.m.

Mililani
9th Degree Professor Peterpaul Abiva
Mililani Waena Elementary School Pavilion B
95–502 Kipapa Drive
Mililani, Hawaii
Phone: (808) 398-0136

Monday & Thursday:
Youth: 5:45 p.m.–6:30 p.m.
Adult: 6:30 p.m.–7:45 p.m.

Waipahu
9th Degree Professor Brian R. Tokushima
CRESTVIEW COMMUNITY PARK
94–1220 Lumikula St.
Waipahu, Hawaii
Phone: (808) 342-8386

TUESDAY & THURSDAY:
Youth: 6:00 p.m.–7:00 p.m.

Kaneohe
9th Degree Professor Robert Kong
Benjamin Parker Elementary School
Classes-Lanai A5 & A6
45–259 Waikalua Road
Kaneohe, Hawaii
Phone: (808) 398-8211 

                  Monday & Wednesday:
                  Youth:  6:15 pm - 7:10pm
                   Adult:  7:15 pm  8:15 pm

Pearl Harbor Kai
9th Degree Professor Robyn Kimura
Pearl Harbor Kai Elementary School Cafe
"C"Avenue Center Drive
Honolulu, Hawaii

Phone: (808) 454-0033 

               Tuesday & Thursday:
               Youth:  6:15 pm – 7:15 pm
               Adult:  7:30  pm – 8:30 pm

Kapolei
8th Degree Assistant Professor Dane Isono
Kapolei Elementary School Cafeteria
91–1159 Kamaaha Avenue
Kapolei, Hawaii
Phone: (808) 455-3530

Tuesday & Thursday:
Youth:6:15pm–7:05pm

Adult:  7:15 pm  8:15 pm

Aliamanu
9th Degree Professor Bruce Nitta
Aliamanu Branch

Ala Puumalu Park
1575 Ala Puumalu Park
Honolulu, Hawaii 96818
Phone: (808) 454-0444

Tuesday & Thursday:
Youth - Adults 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 

Ewa Beach
9th Degree Professor Kofi Debrah
ASING COMMUNITY PARK

91–450 Renton Rd.
Ewa Beach, Hawaii
Phone: (808) 487-2686

Tuesday & Thursday:
Youth: 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Adult: 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Maunawili 
9th Degree Professor Robert Kong
Maunawili Elementary School Cafe
1465 Ulupii Street Kailua,Hi.
Phone: (808) 398-8211

Monday and Wednesday:
Youth: 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm








Hawaii: Island of Hawaii

Kea'au
9th Degree Professor Marie-Claire Stiles
Paradise Hui Activity Center - Hawaiian Paradise Park
Phone: (808) 937-6114

Tuesday & Thursday
Youth: 5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Adult: 6:45 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Waimea
4th Degree Assistant Chief Instructor Thomas Segovia Jr.
Kamuela Hongwanji Mission Hall
Phone: (808) 883-2754

Tuesday & Thursday
Youth: 5:40 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.
Adult: 6:50 p.m.- 8:00 p.m.

 



HONOKA'A
1st Degree Head Instructor ERIC DELA ROSA
Phone: (808) 756-3487







California

 
Orange County Branch
4th Degree Assistant Chief Inst. Patrick Lee
Reverence Bible Church
22081 Hidalgo
Mission Viejo, CA.92691
Phone: 949) 274-0984
patlee4cre@gmail.com

    Youth
    Tuesday / Thursday     5:00pm-6:00pm
   
    Adults
      Monday / Tuesday / Thursday
     7:15 pm - 8:30pm
                        

 

 

 
Yorba Linda Branch
1st Degree Black Belt Head Inst. Scott Sova

4444 Plumosa Drive
Yorba Linda,CA.92886
Phone: 719) 4992874
scottsova@sovakempo.com

    Youth
    Thursday     6:00pm-7:00pm
   
    Adults
    Thursday     7:15pm-8:15pm
   
   Youth
    Saturday     9:00am-10:00am
   
   Adults
      Saturday
     10:15 pm - 11:15 pm
                        

 

 








Colorado





East Central
9th Degree Professor Jesse Manegdeg
Phone: (719) 591-0557


Sand Creek
5th Degree Chief Instructor Dwight Buenger

Phone: (719) 684-8498


Westside
8th Degree Assistant Professor Stewart Levett
Phone: (719) 510-2019

West Central
9th Degree Professor Joe Gardino Jr.
7th Degree Senior Chief Instructor Marty Gardino
Phone: (719) 578-0763


Rockrimmon 
Black Belt Head Instructor 2nd Degree Tylor-Anne Owen
Phone: (719) 661-1467



Cimarron Hills 
5th Degree Chief Instructor Christopher Polk
Phone: (719) 661-3735


Nor'wood
3rd Degree Senior Head Instructor Jeffery H. Jimeson 
2nd Degree Black Belt Instructor August C. Jimeson
Phone: (719) 651-6062




Meridian Ranch
8th Degree Assistant Professor Robert DeYoung
Phone: (719) 573-5209


Woodmen Hills
5th Degree Chief Instructor Dian
5th Degree Chief Instructor Jan Megarry
Phone: (719) 510-6021


Fire Station
9th Degree Professor Garland Johnson
8th Degree Assistant Professor Bridget Johnson
Phone: (719) 598-6046  Phone 719-896-0594




South West
6th Degree Chief Instructor James Greenway
Highlands Ranch: Mountain Fitness Training Center
2690 E. County Lline Rd.
Highlands Ranch, Co.
Phone: (303) 524-2574



Northgate
9th Degree Professor Jesse Manegdeg 
Phone:
719-571-0557

East Central II
9th Degree Professor Jesse Manegdeg
Phone:719-571-0557

Pine Creek
8th Degree Assistant Professor Al DiPentino
Phone: 719- 622-1025

Mountain View
6th Degree Chief Instructor James Greenway
Edgewater Recreation Center
5845 W. 25th Ave.
Denver, CO. 80214


Phone: 303-524-2574

Spring Ranch
3rd Degree Senior Head Instructor Jennifer Jimeson
Phone: 719 622-1025

TCA & Monument
7th Degree Senior Chief Instructor James Ryan Maddox
Phone: (719) 200-4906


EASTERN CO
3rd Degree Senior Head Instructor Travis J. Finch
Phone: (719) 200-4700

PETERSON
4th Degree Assistant Chief Jeremiah Kemnitz
Phone: 719-646-9605






Florida

Palm Beach
3rd Degree Senior Head Instructor William D. Sheppard
Phone: (561) 818-8098

 

















Nevada

 

West Las Vegas
9th Degree Professor Steve Sacamos
Phone: (808)-371-1457

  

 

 








Texas

Aerofit
5th Degree Chief Instructor Joseph Rios
Phone: (979) 820-2382








Virginia

Daleville
8th Degree Assistant Professor Christopher Ragone
Phone: (540) 314-4098 E-Mail:
Ragone@KempoVirginia.com

 

Star City
8th Degree Assistant Professor Phillip Brammer
Phone: (540) 580-616

 








Washington State

.

Lake Hills
5th Degree Chief Instructor Corey James Marr
STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
14220 NE 8TH STREET
BELLEVUE, WA 98007
Phone: (425) 562-6111
Web Site: www.kempowa.com

Wednesday & Friday
Youth:  6:00 p.m. - 6:55p.m.
Adults: 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Lake Union
5th Degree Chief Instructor Don Wright
4th Degree Assistant Chief Instructor Cheri Wright
Phone:425-418-775
Website: www.kempowa.com/LakeUnion

OTG
5th Degree Chief Instructor Don Wright
4th Degree Assistant Chief Instructor Cheri Wright
Phone: (425)418-7757

Puget Sound
3rd Degree Senior Head Instructor Fabien Pichard
CROWN HILL CENTER
9250 14th Ave., NW
Seattle, WA 98117
Phone: (425) 985-8613
Web Site:
www.kempowa.com/PugetSound

  Tuesday & Thursday
            Youth: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
             Adult: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

 


 

Bothell
4th Degree Assistant Chief Instructor Vince Domingcil
Phone: (425)337-4072
Web Site: www.kempowashington.com


Monday & Thursday
Youth:  5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Adults: 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm









Wyoming

Warren Branch
3rd Degree Senior Head Instructor Charles Thompson
Phone: (307) 638-2920

 

Prairie Winds


Black Belt Head Instructor Corey Jacobsen
Phone: (307 631-4481   







Barbados, West Indies

Speightstown
7th Degree Senior Chief Instructor Calvin Ifill
Phone: (246) 422-4323

Bay Street
7th Degree Senior Chief Instructor Chetwyn Medford
Phone: (246) 233-5943

Harbour Road
6th Degree Chief Instructor Sean Mottley
Phone: (246) 234-7293

Weston
8th Degree Assistant Professor Everton Hinds
Phone: (246) 422-0416

Kingsland
4th Degree Assistant Chief Instructor Richard S. Jordan
Phone: (246) 239-5826
4th Degree Assistant Chief Instructor Chrispen C. Hackett
Phone: (246) 249-4551


        

                                                    

 

 

 


 










 








Tennessee

Collierville
4th Degree Assistant Chief Instructor Larry  L. Hoy Jr.
Phone: (901) 569-5936

 

Bell Springs
3rd Degree Senior Head Instructor Greg   L. Colbaugh
Phone: (423) 506-7206

 








South Dakota

Freeman Branch
2nd Degree Head Instructor Mike   D.D. McCue
Phone: (605) 868-1382

 














More Than Martial Arts!
E-Mail: universalkempo@hawaii.rr.com | Phone: (808) 487-2686 | Fax: (808) 488-8363


Home  |  About Us  |  2017 Aloha Spirit Martial Arts Seminar  |  Scrapbook  |  Our Team  |  Branch Information  |  Request for Information  |  What's Past  |  Scrapbook/Gallery  |  Family Tree



Sign In